Shortlisted candidates for the post of National Project Support Officer

The National Biodiversity Centre, MoAFs, Serbithang is pleased to announce the applicants short listed for the post of National Project Support Officer.The short-listed candidates are hereby requested to report for the Selection Interview which is scheduled on 01/12/2014, time:10am, venue: National Biodiversity Centre(Conference hall). The Shorlisted candiates failing to attend the interview will be considered disqualified. All the necessary earlier submitted documents must be produced in original during the time of interview.

NamesCID No.Degree Marks(40) Work Exp.(30)IT Training and Skills(15)Others Relevant Training and Skills(15)Total (100)RankRemark
Geeta Devi Biswa1181000196830.763052.568.261Shortlisted
Tshering Youden1071600281430.14302.5567.642Shortlisted
Kunzang Nima1150900225932.45305067.453Shortlisted
Phuntsho Wangdi1010100213224.13057.566.64Shortlisted
Yeshey Choden1020300035416.953057.559.455Shortlisted
Tshering Wangchuk1151400266726.76202.57.556.766Shortlisted
Tshomo1080200129916.75305556.757Shortlisted
Kesang Om1081000121228.5212.52.512.556.028Shortlisted
Karma Dema1110700167925.38205555.389Shortlisted
Kinzang Gyeltshen115130011328.816.252.57.555.0510Shortlisted
Sanjok Biswa Karma1121400251322302.5054.511
Jitmaya Ghalley1120400177619.04207.5551.5412
Pasang Tamang1181200018624.414.372.57.548.7713
Sonam Choden1030500158428.4557.545.914
Tshering Choden1030200101524.447.55541.9415
Tashi Lhamo1160600160423.923.752.5535.1716

 

-National Biodiversity Centre, MoAF

1,367 total views, 1 views today

Print Friendly, PDF & Email