Selection Interview Result for the temporary staff

Selection interview result of the temporary staff for National Biodiversity Centere, Serbithang held on 24/02/2015

Note:  The selected candidate is requested to report to the National Biodiversity Centre Serbithang on 5th March, 2015 at 9.30 am

Selection interview result for the temporary staff  (ICT)

Sl. NoName of the CandidatesCID NoViva Voce 50% (A)Academic 50%  (B)Total Marks (A+B)Remarks
1Sonam Phuntsho1060500188838.7534.573.25
2Kezang Choden1160300061933.534.2667.76
3Kinley Tenzin1151400229635.530.966.4
4Sonam Pelden1150400221134.7533.368.05
5Younten Zangpo1110100384533.6633.0466.7
6Tshultrim Zangpo1110100384536.7523.5360.28
7Kezang Gyalpo1090600062042.6630.7573.41Selected

 

Selection interview result for the temporary staff (Bsc Life science/Botany/Forestry)

Sl. NoName of the CandidatesCID NoViva Voce 50% (A)Academic 50%  (B)Total Marks (A+B)Remarks
1Karma Gyeltshen11605002457ABSENT
2Leki Thinley12005001263ABSENT
3Narayan Ghalley11202001465ABSENT
4Tsheringla1160100136536.3344.180.00SELECTED
5Dhendup Wangchuk1151200402834.530.8065.30
6Dorji Phuntsho1170300302437.530.7568.25
7Kezang Tobgay1110700140739.3337.7677.09SELECTED
8Dasarath Acharya2181100045134.5839.574.08
9Rinzin Namgyel1071000080038.6631.470.06
10Sonam Wangchuk1150800011734.537.6572.15
11Kencho Rigzin12008001548ABSENT
12Pema Tashi1191100107438.8332.371.13
13Sanjeev Rai131300005334.9132.1567.06
14Tshering Zangmo1130300372737.1630.567.66

 

-HRD

978 total views, 1 views today

Print Friendly, PDF & Email