Mandarin Export for the year 2015-2016

The export of Mandarin from 26th November, 2015 to 6th February, 2016 is available online. The total Mandarin inspected and certified for export by BAFRA plant inspectors during the marketing season is 4636.812 MT. The details for the same are attached herewith.

SL.NoPlace of certificationQuantity
Bangladesh(MT)India(MT)Total
1Gelephu2127.927126.1442254.071
2Phuentsholing1925.100191.5112116.611
3Samdrup Jongkhar331.7600.450332.210
4Samtse223.4043.218226.622
5Sibsoo28.6211.53930.160
Total4636.812322.8624959.674

 

EXPORT TO BANGLADESH 4636.812MT
EXPORT TO INDIA322.862MT
EXPORT TO BANGLADESH AND INDIA4959.674MT

Note: The Mandarins exported to India are loosely packed and uncertified.

-BAFRA, MoAF

863 total views, 1 views today

Print Friendly, PDF & Email