• Category Archives DoL
  • Vacancy announcement

    The National Dairy Research Centre, Yusipang under Department of Livestock, MoAF is pleased to announce the selected candidates for the post of Sweeper, Night Guard and Pasture Attendant (GSP/ESP). The result is based on the selection interview conducted on 29th March 2018 as per announcement made in Kuensel and MoAF website.
     

    Sl.NoName CID NoTotal interview marks (100%) Post forRemarks
    1Karma Wangmo1090300054660.66 

    Continue reading  Post ID 9065

    767 total views, no views today


  • Yogurt production started in Sarpang

    Yogurt from Sarpang
    Yogurt from Sarpang

    Sarpang, March 30: The National Dairy Research Centre, Yusipang jointly with the Sarpang Dzongkhag Livestock Sector, Rural Livestock Project (RLP) and the Regional Livestock Development Centre in Zhemgang established the Yogurt Plant at Dekiling. It will be operated by the Lothuen Om Detshen that was established in 2008 and currently has a total of 172 members.

    Continue reading  Post ID 9065

    1,172 total views, no views today


  • Interview result for the post of ESP (Animal Attendants)

    The Integrated Yak Service Centre (IYSC), Chala Dophu, Haa based office at the National Center for Riverine & Lake Fisheries (NCR&LF), Naychu, Haa, under the National Highland & Research Development Center (NHRDC), Jakar Bumthang, DoL, MoAF is pleased to announce the interview result of selected candidates for the post of ESP (Animal Attendants).
    Continue reading  Post ID 9065

    456 total views, no views today


  • Notice Inviting Quotation for air tickets

    The National Centre for Animal Health, Serbithang would like to invite airfare rates from authorized ticketing agents as per the details specified below;

    DateSectorNo. of passengerRemarks
    17 MayParo-Bangkok2 pax, EC 
    18/19 MayBangkok-Paris2 pax, ECTo arrive Paris on 19 May morning
    26 MayParis-Bangkok3 pax, EC 
    28 MayBangkok-Paro3 pax, EC 

    Terms and Conditions

    Continue reading  Post ID 9065

    804 total views, no views today


  • Shortlisted candidates for posts of Nightguard/Sweeper

    The following candidates have been shortlisted for the post of Night guard/Sweeper and Animal Attendant (ESP). They are asked to report on 26/03/2018 at 9:30 AM at Regional Pig and Poultry Breeding Centre, Lingmethang for interview with the required documents. This has reference to vacancy announcement order No. RPPBC/10/2017-2018/228 dated 2nd March, 2018.

    SL NONameCID Remarks
    1Mr. Dorji Wangchuk10707000636
    2Mrs. Pema Dema10702001937
    3Mrs. Ugyen Tshomo10711002786
    4Mrs. Rinchen Zangmo10713002803
    5Mrs. Selden10706000557
    6Mrs. Tenzin Pelden10710001609
    7Mrs. Norbu Lhamo10713000796 

    Continue reading  Post ID 9065

    661 total views, no views today