• Category Archives Announcement
  • Open Competition within MoAF for Trade Attaché at Dhaka

    The Department of Agricultural Marketing & Cooperatives, Ministry of Agriculture and Forests is pleased to announce a vacancy for the post of Trade Attaché, for a fixed duration of three  years at:

    1.     The Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Dhaka, Bangladesh

    Interested eligible candidates are requested to submit their application along with CV to the Chief HR Officer, Human Resource Division on or before November 11, 2019.

    Continue reading  Post ID 11695

    1,311 total views, no views today


  • Shortlisted Candidates for the post of Advisor

    The Ministry of Agriculture and Forests is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for the post of Advisor under the Department of Agriculture as detailed below:

    SL. NoNameEIDPT/ TLCurrent Place of Posting
    1Tayan Raj Gurung8711028Specialist II, ES IINSSC Semtokha
    2Pema Yuden9511045Specialist III, ES IIIRDC Yusipang

    The interview date and schedule will be intimated upon receiving confirmation of interview panelist from RCSC.

    Continue reading  Post ID 11695

    1,150 total views, no views today


  • Shortlisted Candidates and Interview Schedule

    The Ministry of Agriculture & Forests is pleased to announce the result of the shortlisted candidates and interview schedule for the following positions as detailed below:

    Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Extension/Agri/Hort Supervisor II, DoA (9 Posts)
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal MarksRemarksInterview Schedule
    1Sangay Dorji1151500301375.160ShortlistedDate: 30/10/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: DoA Conference Hall
    2Yeshey Wangmo1200400119771.930Shortlisted
    3Lhakpa1050300173969.330Shortlisted
    4Chojay Wangdi1071200137068.570Shortlisted
    5Karma Wangda1110800012368.250Shortlisted
    6Rupmeena Biswa1180500351068.130Shortlisted
    7Sangay Zam1200700051668.120Shortlisted
    8Sangay Dorji1110800160967.360Shortlisted
    9Pema Yangzom1190500285666.840Shortlisted
    10Dechen Zangmo1070600081766.510Shortlisted
    11Passang Tshering Shangdan1030800190466.010Shortlisted
    12Hem Lal Pulami1130700373365.980Shortlisted
    13Ugyen Wangchuk1110500150665.900Shortlisted
    14Dechen Wangdi1170300196765.460Shortlisted
    15Rinchen Sonam1090400056565.440Shortlisted
    16Tempa Tshering1090500515665.380Shortlisted
    17Kinley Tenzin1020300180765.250Shortlisted
    18Kusum Rai1121100225064.840ShortlistedDate: 31/10/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: DoA Conference Hall
    19Bhadrika Dulal1130100141864.640Shortlisted
    20Dendup Tshering1110700462264.320Shortlisted
    21Tshewang Norbu1150600612664.150Shortlisted
    22Karma Dechen1160300171763.690Shortlisted
    23Karma Choden1131500064763.620Shortlisted
    24Dechen Dorji1151600186063.370Shortlisted
    25Yeshi Wangmo1070400073763.170Shortlisted
    26Jigme Wangchuk1090400253762.620Shortlisted
    27Kinley Wangmo1141100156262.560Shortlisted
    28Rinchen Dorji1020300324761.890Shortlisted
    29Sangay Thinley1070800063461.740Shortlisted
    30Passang Tamang1121500569761.510Shortlisted
    31Dorji Lhendup1090300298561.150Shortlisted
    32Dorji Wangchuk1160200085160.730Shortlisted
    33Tashi Pelyang1160500341258.020Shortlisted
    Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Jr. Engineer, CMU Bumthang (2 Posts)
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal MarksRemarksInterview Schedule
    1Karma Dorji1151300494967.470ShortlistedDate: 4/11/2019 Time: 9: AM Venue: DoA Conference Hall
    2Dawa1200700133066.790Shortlisted
    3Kencho Dorji1200600161966.250Shortlisted
    4Pema Lhendup1150900137666.190Shortlisted
    5Yeshi Rabten1090600036965.980Shortlisted
    6Tshering Tashi1160400217365.520Shortlisted
    7Thinley Wangdi1160300424765.450Shortlisted
    8Milan Limboo1031200039464.910Shortlisted
    9Pema Loday1150800131664.900Shortlisted
    10Sangay Lhamo131200198664.850Shortlisted
    11Sonam Penjor1121000096864.260ShortlistedDate: 5/11/2019 Time: 9: AM Venue: DoA Conference Hall
    12Ugyen Tshering1070500026564.120Shortlisted
    13Tandin Wangchuk1100500122063.870Shortlisted
    14Phuntsho Wangmo1200300168163.810Shortlisted
    15Parbati Biswa1120300221563.380Shortlisted
    16Sonam Jamtsho1151000451063.300Shortlisted
    17Karma Dawa Norbu1150100037863.260Shortlisted
    18Nima Lhamo1090700021363.140Shortlisted
    19Dorji Khandu1200100283363.000Shortlisted
    20Ugyen Dorji1150400005162.880Shortlisted
    Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Technician I (Automobile), AMC, Paro-1 Post
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal MarksRemarksInterview Schedule
    1Kinzang Wangmo1200700090272.360ShortlistedDate: 6/11/2019 Time: 9.00 AM Venue: DoA conference hall
    2Norbu Tshering1020500399371.910Shortlisted
    3Lhakpa Tshering1191200002169.850Shortlisted
    4Sonam Dorji1071100229269.220Shortlisted
    5Phurba Wangchuk1020500208369.020Shortlisted
    6Yeshi Tenzin1151500214163.800Shortlisted
    7Krishna Ghalley1121300290668.850Shortlisted
    Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Technician I (Mechanical), NSC, Paro -1 Post
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal Marks RemarksInterview Schedule
    1Abi Narayan Adhikari1110900169562.750ShortlistedDate: 6/11/2019 Time: 9: AM Venue: DoA conference Hall
    2Parsu Ram Mongar111300069458.350Shortlisted
    3Tshoki Lhamo1070900049452.570Shortlisted
    4Sangay Norbu1110700465266.820Shortlisted
    Application for the Post of Regulatory & Quarantine Inspector II (2 Posts)
     NameCIDTotal Marks RemarksInterview Schedule
    1Kinley Lhamo1200800238963.890ShortlistedDate: 6/11/2019 Time: 9: AM Venue: BAFRA conference Hall
    2Pema Lhamo1110400321962.620Shortlisted
    3Subash Rai1130800574762.140Shortlisted
    4Tshering Tobgyel1150300250361.240Shortlisted
    5Chhimi Wangmo1200500309260.180Shortlisted
    6Sonam Dorji1110400166159.940Shortlisted
    7Rinzin Tshomo1071200098659.860Shortlisted
    8Bhakti Man Rai1130500363155.800Shortlisted
    Shortlisted candidates for the Post of Laboratory Assistant II, NSC, BAFRA and NBC (3 Posts)
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal Marks RemarksInterview Schedule
    1Dendup Tshering1110700464069.000ShortlistedDate: 06/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: PPD conference Hall
    2Kul Bdr. Limboo1120300441668.900Shortlisted
    3Chime Yezer1151500033268.800Shortlisted
    4Karma Dorji1060100207566.300Shortlisted
    5Karma Dema1151200035066.300Shortlisted
    6Changa Zangmo1160300302666.300Shortlisted
    7Subash Tamang1121500312165.200Shortlisted
    8Budha Bir Maghi1131000021964.500Shortlisted
    9Pema Lhamo1110400321964.200Shortlisted
    10Pema Choki1180700095464.000Shortlisted
    11Mongali Maya Tamang1030600015563.500Shortlisted
    12Pema Choden1111100033662.200Shortlisted
    13Vijay Khati1020500260961.900Shortlisted
    14Karma Dendup1090400085761.700Shortlisted
    15Ugyen Chophel1160300384561.500Shortlisted
    16Tshewang Dorji1151400444161.100ShortlistedDate: 07/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: PPD conference Hall
    17Pabitra Ghalley1120400164661.000Shortlisted
    18Cheki Dema1151200076460.900Shortlisted
    19Tashi Tenzin1150500323260.300Shortlisted
    20Pema Yangchen1150800038259.500Shortlisted
    21Jigme Lhendup1160600306959.500Shortlisted
    22Ram Lal Tiwari1110900175357.600Shortlisted
    23Ugyen Dorji1150600085057.300Shortlisted
    24Jampel Dorji1160600075457.200Shortlisted
    25Tshering Dema1160500288057.100Shortlisted
    26Gembo Tshering1070900230556.800Shortlisted
    27Dechen Wangdi1110800005056.600Shortlisted
    28Tenzin Dema1160700273056.400Shortlisted
    29Kezang Nima1070700074955.900Shortlisted
    30Chura Muni Rai1110900448054.300Shortlisted
    Shortlisted candidates for the post of  Livestock Production Supervisor/Feed & Fodder Supervisor/Livestock Health Supervisor/Extension Supervisor, S2 A, 18 Posts
    Sl. No.NameCIDTotal MarksRemarksInterview Schedule
    1Yeshi Tshomo1170100163369.190ShortlistedDate: 06/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: HRD conference Hall
    2Nima Dorji1070200016068.340Shortlisted
    3Nima Gyelmo1020700136367.580Shortlisted
    4Tshethrim Dorji1150300269464.990Shortlisted
    5Dorji Gyeltshen1070700213464.910Shortlisted
    6Thinley Gyeltshen1150800002864.620Shortlisted
    7Thinley Duba1200700209863.920Shortlisted
    8Kishor Kumar Rai1180800278263.280Shortlisted
    9Kiran Gurung1121400085959.830Shortlisted
    10Dorji Tshering1071100162859.110Shortlisted
    11Ugyen Wangchuk1070500086658.870Shortlisted
    12Sangay Tenzin1060500034658.100Shortlisted
    13Deki Gazom1060100352766.670ShortlistedDate: 07/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: HRD conference Hall
    14Tshering Yangzom1080800174364.190Shortlisted
    15Neten Dorji1071500053363.130Shortlisted
    16Thinley Namgay1150600362063.940Shortlisted
    17Pema Choki1150200106465.040Shortlisted
    18Tshering Dema1150200248366.400Shortlisted
    19Cheten Dorji1151500264563.740Shortlisted
    20Bhawana Ghalley1121500244462.640Shortlisted
    Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Sr. Forester, DoFPS (20 Posts)
    Sl. No.NameCIDQualification RemarksInterview Schedule
    1Sonam Dendup1070900450992.640ShortlistedDate: 04/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: HRD conference Hall
    2Tashi Tenzin1110400426989.690Shortlisted
    3Kinzang Dorji1150200135687.070Shortlisted
    4Ugye Wangmo1071000295687.370Shortlisted
    5Tshewang Namgyal1150400092786.910Shortlisted
    6Beli Maya Tiwari1180800078386.830Shortlisted
    7Sonam Dorji1090500472086.070Shortlisted
    8Ugyen Dorji1157400220385.430Shortlisted
    9Dorji Tshewang1130300144083.110Shortlisted
    10Yeshi Dorji1111100092583.050Shortlisted
    11Tshering Tobgay1071200085482.650Shortlisted
    12Pema Dorji1020800091281.100Shortlisted
    13Dorji1020300322180.700ShortlistedDate: 05/11/2019 Time: 9:00 AM Venue: HRD conference Hall
    14Sonam Jamtsho1071200141980.140Shortlisted
    15Thinley Penjor1020300463380.600Shortlisted
    16Lhonam Lenpcha1021100328180.320Shortlisted
    17Dorji Phuntsho1160300154779.870Shortlisted
    18Karma Tenzin1151400346877.850Shortlisted
    19Sangay Dorji1160200050776.800Shortlisted
    20Tshewang Lhendup1120800245475.900Shortlisted
    21Pema Dorji Tamang1180500037475.800Shortlisted
    22Dawa Tamang1181200274874.720Shortlisted
    23Chundu Dorji1020300341071.680Shortlisted
    24Kinley Phunthso1190700098169.950Shortlisted

    The shortlisted candidates are requested to report the selection interview as scheduled above without fail. The following documents must be produced in original during the time of interview:

    1. Original Mark Sheet and Certificates
    2. Valid Medical Fitness Certificate
    3. Valid Security Clearance
    4. Citizenship ID Card
    5. Other Certificate of Experience/Excellence if there is any

    -HRD

     

     

    2,706 total views, no views today


  • Bhutan Bird Festival 2019

    Zhemgang Dzongkhag will be organizing a three days “Bhutan Bird Festival” coinciding with the Birth Anniversary of the Fourth Druk Gyalpo from 11th November 2019 to 13th November 2019 in Tingtibi Town. The festival has eleven enthralling events split into pre-festival, main events and post-festival programs.

    The Bhutan Bird Festival is organized with the main objectives to celebrate birth anniversary of our Fourth King Jigme Singye Wangchuk and pay tribute to His Majesty’s visionary leadership to conservation in Bhutan. Henceforth, the festival will be an annual signature event to promote community-based ecotourism in Zhemgang.

    Continue reading  Post ID 11695

    1,211 total views, no views today


  • Shortlisted candidates for the post of Asst. Forester, S5 C on consolidate contract (ex-armed forces).

    The Department of Forests and Park Services  is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for selection of Asst. Forester, S5 C on consolidated contract (ex-armed forces) under  as detailed below.

    Sl.NoNameCID No
    1Ugyen Samdrup11302002112
    2Sonam Choten12006000299
    3Tshering Norbu11803001006
    4Dawa Penjor10304000238
    5Sumda11704003048
    6Jigme Pelden11607002980
    7Dorjila10716002732
    8Jambay Tashi12006000298
    9Sangay Phuntsho10901000863
    10Rinzin Dorji11102005582
    11Nima Wangdi10706001643
    12Tshering Dorji10706001625
    13Tshewang Dorji10203000480
    14Ugyen Dorji10502000695
    15Sherab Dorji10709004513
    16Tashi Gyeltshen11315001488
    17Chimi11603002569
    18Namgyel Tenzin11001000339
    19Sonam Penjor11112000001
    20Ugyen Wangchuk12007001529
    21Yeshi Wangchuk11302000729
    22Sonam Cheten10904000042
    23Yeshi Tshewang10906000902
    24Sherab10101001793
    25Sonam Tharchen12006000386
    26Therbum Chador11109000596
    27Dorji11003000533
    28Pema Lhendup12003002503
    29Dorji11007001033
    30Norbu11913002277
    31Chador Namgay11913002281
    32Tashi Namgyel11913002477
    33Karma Dukpa11901000040
    34Tshering Dhendruk12008002734
    35Tshering Penjor10801002534
    36Karsang11302003403
    37Kinzang Dorji10703000591
    38Sonam Tobgay11105004470
    39Kelzang Dorji10311001049
    40Sonam Tobgay12006000383
    41Rinzin Wangdi10302000291
    42Tshering Dorji Chewa12002000763
    43Norbu Chozang10903002230
    44Kinzang12004000080
    45Nado Rinchen11913002380
    46Ugyen Wangchuk12004003278
    47Kinley Dorji11301001509
    48Tshering Phuntsho11407001198
    49Ugyen Chophel11512003257
    50Karma12001000864
    51Daujay11105004159
    52Ugyen11407001201
    53Ugyen11407001199
    54Penden Wangchuk10602000740
    55Kunzang Lhendup10602000446
    56Kinley Wangdi11008001056
    57Pema Tshechu11302001579
    58Dorji Tsheten11605001645
    59Karsang11512000919
    60Karma11512002051
    61Namgay Tshering11008000255
    62Tashi Phuntsho11704000966
    63Sangay Tshering10902001123
    64Karma11604000407
    65Pema Khandu11306001243
    66Kunzang Gyeltshen11509004127
    67Norbu Gyeltshen11512000522
    68Chagay11401000153
    69Sherab Tharchen10715001392
    70Norbu11806000579
    71Tshewang Rinzin10502001866
    72Nima11009000071
    73Sangay Dorji11501001547
    74Chado Phuntsho11501001578
    75Tshewang Chophel11505003201
    76Pasang Tenzin10904000106
    77Tenzin Dorji10905002618
    78Jangchuk Dorji11315001322
    79Tshering11315002001
    80Jigme Dorji11901001207
    81Naku10203000293
    82Sangay Dorji10302001933
    83Tashi11603003250
    84Lhakpa10203003370
    85Tandin Tshering11216003170
    86Phub Tshering10810002063
    87Tshering10709002900
    88Choten Tshering10810000875
    89Wangchuk11506003749
    90Singye Dorji10604001263
    91Phuntsho11008000439
    92Namgey Tenzin11805001543
    93Mindu Dorji12004002534
    94Tashi Wangdi11111002194
    95Karma Tashi10605003247
    96Karma Tharchen12006000911
    97Nima Tshering11007000940
    98Kinley Dorji11915001927
    99Karma Tobgay11204001414
    100Karma12007001690
    101Phuntsho Wangdi11510004000
    102Tshewang Dorji11216000475
    103Dorji11404000161
    104Dophu10209000635
    105Tshering Dorji11106002334
    106Sonam Wangdi10608000520
    107Samten Tshering11315001854
    108Duba11005002017
    109Sonam Gyeltshen11512001173
    110Sonam Wangdi10302000669
    111Dorji Dechen11104003773
    112Sangay Cheda10902000844
    113Neethy Dorji11601000611
    114Dorji Wangchuk10911000118
    115Tshewang Dorji11502002592
    116Rinzin11312001698
    117Rekila11702001446
    118Sonam Phuntsho12005000829
    119Penlo10203003429

     

    INTERVIEW SELECTION PROCESS

    I. Marathon Race

    1. Date: 29 October 2019. (Tuesday)
    2. Reporting location: RCSC Parking.
    3. Distance: 15KM
    4. Candidate reporting time: 5:15 AM
    5. Marathon start: 6:00 AM sharp
    6. Marathon route: from RCSC parking road leading to Jungshina, Pamtsho, Dechencholing Taba, Lanjophakha and back to RCSC parking. (For further detail refer map)

    From the marathon race, the top 75 candidate will be selected for Viva Voce.

    II. Viva Voce 

    1. Venue   :          HRD conference
    2. Date      :          30-31 October, 2019
    3. Time     :          09 AM to 5 PM

    Note: The shortlisted candidates are required to report for the Marathon Race along with original CID at given time, failing which the candidates will be disqualified. The following documents must be produced in original during the time of Viva Voce interview:

    1. NOC or resignation order from armed force.
    2. Valid Security Clearance.
    3. Valid Medical certificate.
    4. Original CID
    5. Any other documents if any.

     For further information/clarification, please contact Human Resource Officer, HRD, MoAF at telephone numbers 332516 during office hours. 

    -HRD

    1,379 total views, no views today