• Category Archives Announcement
  • Shortlisted candidates for the Post of Chief Planning Officer

    The Human Resource Division is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for the post of Chief Planning Officer.

    NameEID. NoDesignationAgencyQualificationPosition LevelPlace of PostingDate of Appt.Date of Last Promotion
    Dr. Kesang Wangchuk9901069Dy. Chief Research OfficerMoAFPh.D in Natural Resources ScienceP2 ARNR-RDC, Jakar1/1/19991/1/2010
    Kencho Thinley2101044Dy. Chief Planning  OfficerMoAFMaster in Public AdministrationP2 APPD, Thimphu1/1/20019/1/2012

    Interview Schedule :

    Continue reading  Post ID 3472

    1,349 total views, no views today


  • Vacancy Announcement

    Division Forest Office, Zhemgang is pleased to announce the vacancy for Caretaker/Gardener at the Botanical Garden in Bermo, under Zhemgang Forest Division.

    Sl:NoName of PostCategoryRequirmentAge LimitRemarks
    1Caretaker/GardenerESP5 Nos.18-50Male

    The following documents should be submitted at the same of submission of application.

    Continue reading  Post ID 3472

    1,292 total views, no views today


  • Shortlisted candidates for the post of National Project Support Officer

    The National Biodiversity Centre, MoAFs, Serbithang is pleased to announce the applicants short listed for the post of National Project Support Officer.The short-listed candidates are hereby requested to report for the Selection Interview which is scheduled on 01/12/2014, time:10am, venue: National Biodiversity Centre(Conference hall). The Shorlisted candiates failing to attend the interview will be considered disqualified. All the necessary earlier submitted documents must be produced in original during the time of interview.

    NamesCID No.Degree Marks(40) Work Exp.(30)IT Training and Skills(15)Others Relevant Training and Skills(15)Total (100)RankRemark
    Geeta Devi Biswa1181000196830.763052.568.261Shortlisted
    Tshering Youden1071600281430.14302.5567.642Shortlisted
    Kunzang Nima1150900225932.45305067.453Shortlisted
    Phuntsho Wangdi1010100213224.13057.566.64Shortlisted
    Yeshey Choden1020300035416.953057.559.455Shortlisted
    Tshering Wangchuk1151400266726.76202.57.556.766Shortlisted
    Tshomo1080200129916.75305556.757Shortlisted
    Kesang Om1081000121228.5212.52.512.556.028Shortlisted
    Karma Dema1110700167925.38205555.389Shortlisted
    Kinzang Gyeltshen115130011328.816.252.57.555.0510Shortlisted
    Sanjok Biswa Karma1121400251322302.5054.511
    Jitmaya Ghalley1120400177619.04207.5551.5412
    Pasang Tamang1181200018624.414.372.57.548.7713
    Sonam Choden1030500158428.4557.545.914
    Tshering Choden1030200101524.447.55541.9415
    Tashi Lhamo1160600160423.923.752.5535.1716

    Continue reading  Post ID 3472

    1,191 total views, no views today