• Category Archives Announcement
  • Change in Capital Budget discussion schedule for FY 2015-16

    The Department of National Budget, Ministry of Finance, has rescheduled the dates of Capital Budget Discussion of our Ministry from 10th – 12th March 2015 to 16th – 18th March 2015 because of the finalization of ministry’s Annual Performance Agreement (APA). AFD would like to request all departments/agencies to kindly note the changes and accordingly inform all concerned officials.

      Continue reading  Post ID 3807

    1,106 total views, no views today


  • Vacancy Announcement

    The RNR-RDC, Jakar, Bumthang invites application from interested Bhutanese National for the following post as follow.

    Sl.NoName of PostCategoryRequirementAge LimitPlace
    1Night GuardESP1 no. ( Male)18-50RDC, Jakar
    2Farm AttendantESP2 nos.18-501 at Goat Farm, Lamoizingkha
    1 at RDC, Jakar
    3Tractor DriverContract for 2 years1 no.Goat Farm, Lamoizingkha

     

    Continue reading  Post ID 3807

    1,027 total views, no views today


  • Notification

    The National Plant Protection Centre (NPPC) would like to inform all the DAOs, PDs of RNR-RDCs and the Agriculture Sales and Service Representatives (ASSRs) that Butachlor 5G has arrived at NPPC Stores at Phuntsholing and Semtokha. Till date we have received 147mT and 97mT of quality Butachlor at Phuntsholing and Semtokha respectively. Therefore NPPC would like to request our DAOs, PDs and ASSRs to kindly lift the consignments (as per your requisitions placed with NPPC). Further we would like to inform you that for the convenience of transportation we would be clubbing few adjoining Dzongkhags (i.e. for those Dzongkhags whose individual requirements are less than a truck load (i.e. about 6-10 mT for heavy vehicle and 4-5 mT for medium vehicle). In this connection, we would like to propose the following arrangements for lifting the Butachlor 5G from Phuntsholing and Semtokha stores.

    1. For Southern and Eastern Dzongkhags; kindly collect Butachlor from NPPC Store, Phuntsholing.We would like to request all the concerned ASSRs of southern and eastern Dzongkhags to kindly coordinate and inform our dealing person Mr. M B Rai (Mobile No. 17769166) prior to collection so that he is informed for smooth service delivery and to avoid unnecessary future complications.

    Continue reading  Post ID 3807

    1,058 total views, 1 views today


  • Selection Interview Result for the temporary staff

    Selection interview result of the temporary staff for National Biodiversity Centere, Serbithang held on 24/02/2015

    Note:  The selected candidate is requested to report to the National Biodiversity Centre Serbithang on 5th March, 2015 at 9.30 am

    Selection interview result for the temporary staff  (ICT)

    Sl. NoName of the CandidatesCID NoViva Voce 50% (A)Academic 50%  (B)Total Marks (A+B)Remarks
    1Sonam Phuntsho1060500188838.7534.573.25
    2Kezang Choden1160300061933.534.2667.76
    3Kinley Tenzin1151400229635.530.966.4
    4Sonam Pelden1150400221134.7533.368.05
    5Younten Zangpo1110100384533.6633.0466.7
    6Tshultrim Zangpo1110100384536.7523.5360.28
    7Kezang Gyalpo1090600062042.6630.7573.41Selected

    Continue reading  Post ID 3807

    1,012 total views, no views today