• Category Archives Announcement
  • Shortlisted Candidates Announcement

    The ARDC Samtenling is pleased to announce the short-listed candidates for the post of Farm Attendant (ESP) as detailed below:

     

    Sl. NoName of ApplicantCID NoPlace of PostingInterview Schedule
    1Budhi Man Monger21301000119ARDC SamtenlingVenue: ARDC, Conference hall Samtenling

    Date: 03/12/2019
    Time: 10:30AM

    2Mon Bdr Rai11305001009
    3Karna Bahadur Rai11307001017
    4Geeta Adhikari11308000591
    5Khando Lhamo 10306001345
    6Kamala Dungyel11308000455
    7Kedar Nath Dungana11308001458
    8Poonam Gurung31306000070
    9Prem Lal Acharya11206001647
    10Ran Bdr Tiwari11315000920
    11Rohan Rai11301001354
    12Sabitri Kami11214003468
    13Suk Maya Rai11301002778
    14Tshering Norbu11803001006
    15Tandin Wangchuk11804001024
    16Tshewang Rinzin11506005378

    Continue reading  Post ID 11820

    693 total views, no views today


  • Vacancy Announcement

    The Regional Livestock Development Centre (RLDC), Zhemgang is pleased to announce the vacancy for Elementary Service Personnel (ESP) for recruitment in Royal Soelbum which follows the Wangdigang-Sephu traditional migration system as under:

    Sl. No.AgencyPosition TitlePositionNo. of SlotCriteria
    1Royal SoelbumAnimal AttendantESP4 (3 from RGoB and 1 from herd proceeds)Bhutanese nationals within the age limit of 18-50 years

    Interested applicants may apply to the Regional Director, Regional Livestock Development Centre in Zhemgang on or before December 31, 2019 with the following documents: Continue reading  Post ID 11820

    1,406 total views, 1 views today


  • Shortlisted candidate for Specialist Head

    The Ministry of Agriculture & Forests is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidate for the post of Specialist Head, RLDC Tsimasham as detailed below:

    Sl. No.NameEID
    1.Dr. Basant Sharma9603028

    The interview date, time and venue will be intimated at later date. The following documents must be produced in original during the time of interview: Continue reading  Post ID 11820

    701 total views, 1 views today


  • Deadline extension for submission of articles for RNR-Magazine 2020

    ICTD would like to extend the deadline for submission of articles for Sanam Drupdrey 2020 to 31 December 2019.

    Therefore, all those interested who have missed out the earlier deadline are kindly requested to send your articles on success stories, breakthroughs, cultivation tips or any write-up related to the RNR Sector to ictd@moaf.gov.bt on or before the extended deadline.

    Please note the following few points: Continue reading  Post ID 11820

    911 total views, 1 views today


  • Vacancy Re-announcement

    The Ministry of Agriculture and Forests is pleased to re-announce vacancies for P1 Management Positions at the following offices as detailed below:

    Sl.NoAgencyPosition TitlePL/ SLMinimum Qualification RequiredNo. of Slot
    1Trashigang Forest Division, TrashigangChief Forestry OfficerP1 ABachelors in Forestry/ Wildlife1
    2Zhemgang Forest Division, ZhemgangChief Forestry OfficerP1 ABachelors in Forestry/ Wildlife1

    Interested in-service civil servants within the same superstructure who meet the eligibility criteria may apply. For the eligibility criteria, please refer section 13.7.4 of the Promotion Rules and Regulations available on RCSC’s website (www.rcsc.gov.bt).

    Continue reading  Post ID 11820

    1,029 total views, no views today